DeFi AcceleratorResourcesBuildrMetricsLoginApply Now

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: April 5, 2023

Introduction

JakeyC LLC, operating the BuildrWealth website (https://buildrwealth.com), is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") outlines the types of information we collect, how we use that information, and the steps we take to protect it. By using our Website or Services, you consent to the data practices described in this Policy.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information from you when you use our Website or Services, including but not limited to:
- Email address
- Full name
- Phone number
- Mailing address
- Social media profile information
- Occasionally other information

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for internal purposes, such as:
- Providing, maintaining, and improving our Website and Services
- Communicating with you, including responding to your inquiries and sending promotional materials
- Analyzing usage trends and preferences to improve user experience
- Enforcing our Terms of Service and other agreements
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties.

Data Protection

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

In compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not distribute your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as required by law or as necessary to provide our Services.

California Consumer Privacy Act

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request access to the personal information we have collected about you, request deletion of your personal information, and opt-out of the sale of your personal information, subject to certain exceptions. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided in the "Contact Us" section of this Policy.

EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union, you have certain rights under the GDPR, including the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal information, restrict processing, and object to processing. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the information provided in the "Contact Us" section of this Policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised Policy on the Website. Your continued use of the Website or Services following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:
JakeyC LLC
9720 South Hwy 121 Trenton, TX 75490 United States
jake@buildrwealth.com